Previous Index Next
Alycat Meeting
Alycat - Meeting Summary
Website: cascade r.c. racing club

http://Cascade R.C. Racing Club Registered to Port Lincoln Radio Control Sporting Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.3.3.3 1987-2012 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Friday, October 6, 2017



Fastest Times of Day

Buggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Aiden Pallant 24.232
Jake Solly 30.438
Kaleb Cordang 30.559
Brandon Dale 32.809
Tiger Maloney 39.114
Mark Brown 40.321
Brad Samarcq 41.323
Ross Kerr 41.948
Ryan Jagt 42.348
Ian Smedman 42.681
Aaron Kerr 42.988
Phill Kelly 43.616
Steve Wastell 45.372
Mark Kobelt 45.805
Truggy
Name Status Fastest Lap
Tiger Maloney 38.268
Jason Milton 39.792
Mark Norman 40.395
Darren Neilson 40.8
Paul Jagt 41.86
Jake Solly 44.427
Justin Cordang 47.431
Buggy (7 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Mark Brown 10/7m28.068s
Ross Kerr 10/7m43.890s
Phill Kelly 9/7m11.894s
Ian Smedman 9/7m14.312s
Tiger Maloney 9/7m20.654s
Ryan Jagt 9/7m20.906s
Brad Samarcq 9/7m35.362s
Aaron Kerr 9/7m52.803s
Aiden Pallant 8/6m58.197s
Mark Kobelt 8/7m1.377s
Kaleb Cordang 8/7m3.347s
Jake Solly 8/7m26.147s
Steve Wastell 8/7m26.310s
Brandon Dale 7/7m43.245s
Buggy (20 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Mark Brown 27/20m39.654s
Ryan Jagt 25/20m50.168s
Ian Smedman 24/20m25.166s
Tiger Maloney 24/20m41.101s
Aiden Pallant 23/20m3.773s
Phill Kelly 23/20m29.247s
Brad Samarcq 22/18m53.912s
Steve Wastell 22/20m8.398s
Aaron Kerr 22/20m8.672s
Mark Kobelt 21/20m12.468s
Jake Solly 21/20m46.612s
Kaleb Cordang 17/20m27.233s
Ross Kerr 10/7m43.890s
Brandon Dale 7/7m43.245s
Truggy (7 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Tiger Maloney 10/7m8.353s
Mark Norman 10/7m15.381s
Darren Neilson 9/7m5.682s
Paul Jagt 9/7m6.311s
Jake Solly 9/7m36.574s
Jason Milton 8/7m34.251s
Justin Cordang 8/7m45.931s
Truggy (20 min's)
Name Status Best Lap/Times
Mark Norman 27/20m8.314s
Tiger Maloney 27/20m17.903s
Darren Neilson 26/20m31.288s
Paul Jagt 25/20m40.694s
Jake Solly 22/20m45.395s
Jason Milton 18/20m2.246s
Justin Cordang 11/20m2.850s

Results of All Rounds
Buggy A
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Rnd 6 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Mark Brown (TQ) 9/7m7.487s 9/7m17.323s 10/7m35.888s 10/7m36.016s 10/7m30.434s 10/7m28.068s 27/20m39.654s(1) 26/20m37.589s(1) 2
2nd Ryan Jagt (Q6) 8/7m55.757s 8/7m46.914s 8/7m17.299s 8/7m6.187s 9/7m46.237s 9/7m20.906s 24/20m30.629s(3) 25/20m50.168s(2) 5
3rd Ian Smedman (Q3) 9/7m47.420s 9/7m37.200s 9/7m19.490s 9/7m22.143s 9/7m14.312s 9/7m27.474s 24/20m25.166s(2) 3/3m15.580s(6) 8
4th Tiger Maloney (Q5) 8/7m41.105s 9/7m20.654s 8/6m28.195s 9/7m44.445s 9/7m28.209s 5/3m53.922s 24/20m41.101s(4) 21/20m15.048s(4) 8
5th Phill Kelly (Q4) 6/7m35.714s 6/7m18.222s 9/7m36.016s 9/7m20.050s 8/7m5.305s 9/7m11.894s 9/16m7.323s(6) 23/20m29.247s(3) 9
6th Aiden Pallant (Q7) 8/7m9.252s 8/7m9.177s 8/7m2.798s 8/6m58.197s 7/7m14.876s 8/7m17.045s 23/20m3.773s(5) 16/13m42.773s(5) 10
7th Ross Kerr (Q2) 9/7m10.695s 9/7m24.018s 9/7m3.066s 10/7m43.890s 9/7m25.286s 9/7m44.058s 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7) 14
*result dropped
Truggy
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Rnd 6 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Mark Norman (Q2) 9/7m21.998s 9/7m28.244s 9/7m9.954s 9/7m13.454s 10/7m28.533s 10/7m15.381s 26/20m0.959s(2) 27/20m8.314s(1) 3
2nd Tiger Maloney (TQ) 0/0m0.000s 4/7m10.690s 10/7m37.793s 10/7m30.853s 10/7m8.353s 10/7m40.529s 27/20m17.903s(1) 21/20m25.667s(5) 6
3rd Darren Neilson (Q4) 0/0m0.000s 6/5m42.881s 9/7m20.036s 9/7m25.449s 9/7m5.682s 9/7m7.858s 22/20m24.431s(4) 26/20m31.288s(2) 6
4th Paul Jagt (Q3) 8/7m2.519s 9/7m24.195s 9/7m19.328s 7/5m53.213s 9/7m6.311s 9/7m20.180s 25/20m40.694s(3) 25/20m46.545s(3) 6
5th Jake Solly (Q5) 8/7m20.540s 5/4m29.141s 9/7m36.574s 5/6m14.823s 8/7m32.617s 6/7m0.281s 18/19m36.151s(5) 22/20m45.395s(4) 9
6th Jason Milton (Q6) 7/7m4.403s 7/7m17.701s 8/7m42.393s 7/7m17.086s 8/7m34.251s 6/7m8.974s 8/20m30.415s(7) 18/20m2.246s(6) 13
7th Justin Cordang (Q7) 3/3m35.445s 5/8m1.609s 6/6m47.907s 8/7m45.931s 3/3m16.163s 7/8m2.330s 11/20m2.850s(6) 2/2m57.504s(7) 13
*result dropped
Truggy DNQ
Pos Name Qual Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Brad Samarcq ???
*result dropped
Buggy B
Pos Name Qual Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Rnd 4 Rnd 5 Rnd 6 Final Leg 1 Final Leg 2 Combined
1st Brad Samarcq (Q13) 0/0m0.000s 5/7m49.483s 0/0m0.000s 3/2m51.042s 5/6m44.881s 9/7m35.362s 22/19m56.754s(1) 22/18m53.912s(1) 2
2nd Aaron Kerr (Q12) 5/5m48.469s 9/7m52.803s 8/7m49.619s 7/7m41.157s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 22/20m27.456s(3) 22/20m8.672s(2) 5
3rd Steve Wastell (Q9) 8/7m26.310s 6/7m4.360s 8/7m37.134s 0/0m0.000s 8/7m27.407s 7/7m5.324s 22/20m8.398s(2) 21/20m12.388s(3) 5
4th Mark Kobelt (Q8) 8/7m32.915s 8/7m16.433s 8/7m1.377s 8/7m13.019s 8/7m20.747s 8/7m3.993s 20/20m14.383s(5) 21/20m12.468s(4) 9
5th Kaleb Cordang (Q10) 8/7m3.347s 7/7m1.182s 7/7m18.757s 5/4m48.224s 1/1m4.872s 6/5m53.164s 14/19m29.678s(6) 17/20m27.233s(5) 11
6th Jake Solly (Q11) 6/6m45.114s 6/7m10.990s 6/7m45.029s 8/7m26.147s 8/7m35.188s 7/7m4.934s 21/20m46.612s(4) 0/0m0.000s(7) 11
7th Brandon Dale (Q14) 5/7m37.553s 6/7m31.772s 7/7m43.245s 6/7m10.572s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s 0/0m0.000s(7) 0/0m0.000s(7) 14
*result dropped