Previous Index
2016 Neo Naracoorte (sdmcc)
Alycat - Presentation Report
Website: www.sdmcc.asn.au

http://www.sdmcc.asn.au Registered to Southern Districts Model Car Club


Alycat Race Management System 9.4.2.18 1987-2014 Alycat Software www.alycat.com
Thursday, 3 November 2016




Abbreviation used below:-
TQ =Top Qualifier (in class)
FTD=Fastest Time of Day (in class)
PBD=Personal Best of Day (for that driver)
PB =Personal Best (on this track for that driver)
TR =Track Record (for class)
Buggy B
11th Michael Ellis (Q14) 9/7m49.301s(PBD in Rnd 6 22
10th Marco Cianfrone (Q10) 9/7m41.141s(PBD in Rnd 6 22
9th Tyrone Tarrant (Q23) 19/20m20.112s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 17
8th Thomas Mason EP (Q19) 20/20m7.038s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 15
7th Bradley Samarcq (Q22) 23/20m23.398s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 11
6th Kieran Stephens (Q21) 24/20m30.689s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 11
5th Adam Wastell (Q20) 23/20m16.713s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 10
4th Steve Wastell (Q17) 23/20m28.698s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 10
3rd Phill J Kelly (Q18) 24/20m41.546s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 8
2nd Aaron Kerr EP (Q13) 24/20m19.922s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 6
1st Adam Craig (Q16) 25/20m44.709s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 2
Truggy
TQ: Mark Norman 10/7m30.238s
15th Craig Cornwell (Q15) 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 0/0m0.000s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 30
14th Jordan Miller (Q14) 23/25m38.454s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 25
13th Shayne Mathews (Q11) 32/30m6.926s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 24
12th Jason Birch (Q13) 32/30m34.485s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 21
11th Bradley Samarcq (Q10) 33/27m16.370s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 18
10th Paul Jagt (Q9) 21/17m47.306s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 17
9th Aiden Pallant (Q2) 39/30m28.713s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 16
8th Nick Gwiazda (Q6) 38/30m23.290s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 15
7th Luke Johnson (Q4) 39/30m46.436s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 14
6th Andrew Pile (Q8) 36/30m15.401s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 13
5th Kym Goodridge (Q12) 36/30m30.632s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 13
4th Phillip Neville (Q7) 36/30m16.363s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 13
3rd Tiger Maloney (Q5) 37/30m41.239s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 13
2nd Stewy Black (Q3) 38/30m19.946s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 6
1st Mark Norman (TQ) 10/7m30.238s(FTD in Rnd 6 3/1m33.196s(FTD in Final Leg: 1 39/30m19.114s(FTD in Final Leg: 2 2
Buggy A
TQ: Shane Smith 9/7m33.791s
12th Ryan Jagt (Q15) 24/20m4.648s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 19
11th Ian Smedman (Q9) 25/20m11.958s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 19
10th Ross Kerr (Q3) 25/20m23.413s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 19
9th David Hincks (Q11) 25/20m6.874s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 18
8th Mark Lawlor (Q12) 25/20m31.173s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 17
7th Nick Gwiazda (Q8) 25/20m6.460s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 15
6th Tiger Maloney (Q7) 26/20m9.208s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 12
5th Aiden Pallant (Q5) 26/20m33.888s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 12
4th Phillip Neville (Q6) 26/20m42.386s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 10
3rd Mark Brown (Q2) 26/20m14.909s(PBD in Final Leg: 2 8
2nd Darren Cornwell (Q4) 27/20m32.036s(PBD in Final Leg: 1 4
1st Shane Smith (TQ) 10/7m48.597s(FTD in Rnd 4 27/20m29.912s(FTD in Final Leg: 2 3